So Clear Oil-Absorbing Pressed Powder
Creates a masterfully matte, clear complexion.
- Oil-Absorbing + shine-controlling; this polishing powder feels like it's made up of a million tiny sponges, soaking up excess oil with each pat of your puff.
- Keeps face clear and fresh all day. Gives skin a naturally matte (not opaque or waxy) finish, and is so kind to pores, it can be used (and used...and used..) without fear of an acnemergency.
- Sheer, matte, soft finish.
VH-107* to VH-108/109*
100% Dye-Phthalate-Paraben + Preservative-Free. Patch Tested.
Non-Comedogenic. Non-Drying. Combination-to-Oily Skin Types.
* as specified per shade
Click here to read more about our VH Rating System
As often as needed, use enclosed patch-tested applicator (or our Skin Beauty Face Brush) to apply powder all over face or target shiny areas.
Before using any product, test a tiny amount of it on skin (we omit allergens, but you may be sensitive to an ingredient that isn't an allergen).
Introduce new products one at a time, with at least 3 days in between to make sure you're not allergic.
Do not store in extreme temperatures or in direct sunlight.
Do not (re)introduce removed portions of product or other substances into product.
As with all things skin, consult your dermatologist.
For external use only on specified areas as directed.
Stop use + consult your doctor in the unlikely event of discomfort or sensitivity.
If contact with eyes occurs, flush out with plenty of water.
Keep out of reach of children. While safe for its intended use, ingesting large amounts of this product - as unattended children may do - is potentially harmful. If large quantities of this product have been ingested, get medical help right away.
Mica, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Talc, Zinc Oxide, Zinc Stearate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Laurate, Triethanolamine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Citric Acid, *Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethicone, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Kaolin, Calcium Carbonate, Titanium Dioxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.
CI 77491, CI 77492, CI77499 (Iron Oxides).